STUDENTS' COUNCIL

STUDENTS COUNCIL

Session 2022 - 23
(Senior Level)

POST HELD NAME CLASS
HEAD BOY SHREYAS JAIN XII
HEAD GIRL HIMANSHI AHLAWAT XII
VICE HEAD BOY MOHIT CHADHA XI
VICE HEAD GIRL SUDIKSHA KAPOOR XI
KINDNESS AMBASSADOR PRATHAM GOEL XI
KINDNESS AMBASSADOR PRERIT ARORA X
GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP AMBASSADOR RISHI KUKRETI XI
GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP AMBASSADOR VISHESH ARORA X
GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP AMBASSADOR AYUSHMAN SHARMA XI
GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP AMBASSADOR NITYA MEHRA X
SPORTS HEAD YATHARTH GROVER XI
SPORTS HEAD SAKSHAM SONI X
21ST CENTURY SKILLS AMBASSADOR KARTIK AGGARWAL XI
21ST CENTURY SKILLS AMBASSADOR SAHEJLEEN KAUR X
GREEN AMBASSADOR TEJASWI JAIN XI
GREEN AMBASSADOR PRIYA TRIPATHI X
COGNITIVE DEVELOPMENT AMBASSADOR HAVIT KUMAR XI
COGNITIVE DEVELOPMENT AMBASSADOR ANANYA X
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AMBASSADOR DEEPANSHU SINGLA XI
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AMBASSADOR AADIT KUMAR X
READING AMBASSADOR MAULI KUMARI XI
READING AMBASSADOR DORTHY X
PEER EDUCATOR ARYA JINDAL XI
PEER EDUCATOR PAWNI GUPTA XI
EDITOR ENGLISH NITIKA DHAWAN XI
EDITOR HINDI PRISHA JAIN X
CAPTAIN TAGORE HOUSE CHHAVI X
VICE CAPTAIN TAGORE HOUSE PRIYANSHI IX
CAPTAIN NEHRU HOUSE SAMEER SINGH JAGGI X
VICE CAPTAIN NEHRU HOUSE ADITYA BANERJEE IX
CAPTAIN GANDHI HOUSE VANSH KUMAR X
VICE CAPTAIN GANDHI HOUSE HIMANSHU IX
CAPTAIN PATEL HOUSE TANMAY RANA X
VICE CAPTAIN PATEL HOUSE JIYA KUMAR IX

(Middle Level )

POST HELD NAME CLASS
HEAD BOY TANISHQ SANORIA VIII
HEAD GIRL SIYA KALANI VIII
VICE HEAD BOY KSHITIJ NAITHANI VII
VICE HEAD GIRL TANISHKA JOHAR VII
KINDNESS AMBASSADOR TRISHA VII
KINDNESS AMBASSADOR YASHICA GARG VIII
GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP AMBASSADOR ARHAM JAIN VII
GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP AMBASSADOR RAHINI JAITLY VIII
SPORTS HEAD VAIBHAV GOYAL VIII
SPORTS HEAD PRAVAR JAIN VII
21ST CENTURY SKILLS AMBASSADOR MANAN GOSWAMI VII
21ST CENTURY SKILLS AMBASSADOR SARAS AGGARWAL VIII
GREEN AMBASSADOR ASMI GOEL VII
GREEN AMBASSADOR POOJA GUPTA VIII
COGNITIVE DEVELOPMENT AMBASSADOR CHINMAY VII
COGNITIVE DEVELOPMENT AMBASSADOR SAUMYA SINGH VIII
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AMBASSADOR KAHVYA VII
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AMBASSADOR RUHANI MEHRA VIII
READING AMBASSADOR ANIKET GIRI VII
READING AMBASSADOR ANGEL TRIPATHI VIII
EDITOR ENGLISH DAKSH GOEL VIII
EDITOR HINDI ANIKA SEHGAL VIII
CAPTAIN TAGORE HOUSE TANMAY BHARDWAJ VIII
VICE CAPTAIN TAGORE HOUSE ADITYA GARG VII
CAPTAIN NEHRU HOUSE YATHARTH VIII
VICE CAPTAIN NEHRU HOUSE YAGYA PRATAP VII
CAPTAIN GANDHI HOUSE NAINA JHA VIII
VICE CAPTAIN GANDHI HOUSE ATHULYA SUDHISH VII
CAPTAIN PATEL HOUSE ANUSHKA JHA VIII
VICE CAPTAIN PATEL HOUSE SHAURYA AYUSH VII
PERFECT TAGORE HOUSE (BOY) DEVANSH TAYAL VI
PERFECT TAGORE HOUSE (GIRL) MANSI JAIN VI
PERFECT NEHRU HOUSE (BOY) DAKKSH GADODIA VI
PERFECT NEHRU HOUSE (GIRL) KASHVI GUPTA VI
PERFECT GANDHI HOUSE (BOY) LUVISH MONGA VI
PERFECT GANDHI HOUSE (GIRL) ARSHA BHATT VI
PERFECT PATEL HOUSE (BOY) SARANSH KAUL VI
PERFECT PATEL HOUSE (GIRL) DISHITA VI

 

 

In Collaboration With